Log in

View Full Version : Maximizer AutoHotKey?



luxlunae
08-25-2008, 05:42 PM
So when I click on the file I made using the autohotkey wiki (the same except I took out wow1 because I' m 4 boxing) all that happens is it opens the wow folder in explorer. Any idea whats wrong?


;launch 5 WoWs if WoW not yet running
^+!l::
ifWinNotExist, World of Warcraft
{

WOW2 := "D:\World of Warcraft\maximizer.exe --device=2 --margin=0,525,840,0"
WOW3 := "D:\World of Warcraft\maximizer.exe --device=2 --margin=525,0,0,840"
WOW4 := "D:\World of Warcraft\maximizer.exe --device=2 --margin=525,0,840,0"
WOW5 := "D:\World of Warcraft\maximizer.exe --device=1 --margin=0,0,0,0"


WOWPATH2 := "D:\World of Warcraft\"
WOWPATH3 := "D:\World of Warcraft\"
WOWPATH4 := "D:\World of Warcraft\"
WOWPATH5 := "D:\World of Warcraft\"


ACCNAME2 := "ac1"
ACCNAME3 := "ac2"
ACCNAME4 := "ac3"
ACCNAME5 := "ac4"



InputBox, PWD, Password Entry, Password, HIDE, 200, 100
RunWait, %WOW2%, %WOWPATH2%
Send %ACCNAME2%{Tab}%PWD%{Enter}

InputBox, PWD, Password Entry, Password, HIDE, 200, 100
RunWait, %WOW3%, %WOWPATH3%
Send %ACCNAME3%{Tab}%PWD%{Enter}

InputBox, PWD, Password Entry, Password, HIDE, 200, 100
RunWait, %WOW4%, %WOWPATH4%
Send %ACCNAME4%{Tab}%PWD%{Enter}

InputBox, PWD, Password Entry, Password, HIDE, 200, 100
RunWait, %WOW5%, %WOWPATH5%
Send %ACCNAME5%{Tab}%PWD%{Enter}

; get the list of WoW IDs
WinGet, WowWinId, List, World of Warcraft
return
}

luxlunae
08-25-2008, 05:48 PM
To clarify the wow folder opens when I launch the script and the supposed trigger hotkey ctrl shift alt l, doesn't do anything when the script is running.

-silencer-
08-25-2008, 06:21 PM
Remove your account names from your quote. Making them available for people to see is just asking for someone to try to brute force crack your password.

luxlunae
08-25-2008, 09:07 PM
lol ty for the suggestion. Of course all my toons are dirt broke so people really shouldn't bother trying to hack me anyway...

wowphreak
08-26-2008, 01:44 AM
Did yeh configure the maximizer ini file?

The reason it opens a folder is because yer "WOWPATH" variable is pointed at a folder