Log in

View Full Version : [HotKeyNet] Resolution limit?



ffxireti
11-20-2017, 04:08 PM
Is there a resolution limit for hotkeynet? I made a script and gave it to a buddy and he can't seem to make it work right. Anywhere it says 1920x1080 it was replaced with 3840x2160

// ----------------------------------------------------------------
// AUTOHIDE TASKBAR
// ----------------------------------------------------------------
<Hotkey END>
<SetTaskbarAutoHide on>

// ----------------------------------------------------------------
// SET PIP CONFIGURATION
// ----------------------------------------------------------------
<Command ResizeAndPosition>
<TargetWin %1%> <SetWinRect 0 0 1920 1080>
<TargetWin %2%> <SetWinRect 51 186 480 270>
<SetWinRegion None>
<TargetWin %3%> <SetWinRect 51 456 480 270>
<SetWinRegion None>
<TargetWin %1%>
<SetWinRegion 51 186 480 270>
<SetWinRegion 51 456 480 270>


// ----------------------------------------------------------------
// Cycle through the windows.
// ----------------------------------------------------------------
<Hotkey Oem3> // THIS IS WHERE YOU DEFINED HOTKEY
<Toggle>
<ResizeAndPosition Char1 Char2 Char3>
<Toggle>
<ResizeAndPosition Char2 Char1 Char3>
<Toggle>
<ResizeAndPosition Char3 Char1 Char2>

// ----------------------------------------------------------------
// TOGGLE PIP ON/OFF ONLY OFF FOR NOW
// ----------------------------------------------------------------

<Hotkey ALT Oem3>
<If WinSizeIs Char1 1920 1080>
<TargetWin Char1>
<SetWinRegion none>
<SetForegroundWin>
<UpdateWin>
<If WinSizeIs Char2 1920 1080>
<TargetWin Char2>
<SetWinRegion none>
<SetForegroundWin>
<UpdateWin>
<If WinSizeIs Char3 1920 1080>
<TargetWin Char3>
<SetWinRegion none>
<SetForegroundWin>
<UpdateWin>

ffxireti
11-21-2017, 05:09 PM
For anyone wondering our issue was caused by desktop scaling.