PDA

View Full Version : Bobdoles 3 box



bobdole
06-21-2007, 03:41 AM
http://img443.imageshack.us/img443/4048/3boxingjl7.png

Xzin
06-21-2007, 04:16 AM
Wow - what size are each of those windows? 300 x 300 or so?

How do you play?

bobdole
06-21-2007, 04:46 AM
i have a pretty big monitor, and use autohotkey, im thinking about buying another computer or two, but haven't decided if im going to or not.

Auralis
06-21-2007, 04:56 PM
How well does it work with just auto hotkey? I was thinking about using it instead of buying a 4th computer for my 4 boxing but have been debating on it.

Boss
06-21-2007, 06:29 PM
Very nice you must have done a lot of work with auto hotkeys mind posting your script. Do you set 2 to /follow or do you use the keyboard to send movement keys? I was always trying to get the number pad + the normal row of number keys to work but it only seen it as the same.

Also what is your rig setup? Again very nice hoping to start boxing again once I move.

hapiguy314
06-21-2007, 06:58 PM
Wow dude, how's ur frame rate?

You must have a suped up OC'd comp. I just have the E6600 2.4 Ghz stock and I haven't tried pushing more than 2 clients at the same time.

Xzin
06-21-2007, 10:34 PM
What UI mod displays spell damage on the icons?

thrillhaus
06-22-2007, 12:17 PM
What UI mod displays spell damage on the icons?
That looks like the number of casts before going OOM, but I don't recall what it's called

Xzin
06-22-2007, 12:44 PM
1255 fireball casts before going oom?

thrillhaus
06-22-2007, 01:13 PM
Might be downranked ;) (yeah I know, that doesn't make sense... but I don't play a mage!)

I donno, maybe you're right
Quick search on curse, didn't find anything, but now I have to go to work!

Riault
06-22-2007, 01:14 PM
What UI mod displays spell damage on the icons?

Theory Craft no?

Riault

bobdole
06-22-2007, 10:44 PM
[code:1]WinGet, wowid, List, World of Warcraft

~q::
KeyWait q
IfWinActive, World of Warcraft
{
ControlSend,, {Fq}, ahk_id %wowid1%
ControlSend,, {Fq}, ahk_id %wowid2%
Return
}

~F1::
KeyWait F1
IfWinActive, World of Warcraft
{
ControlSend,, {F1}, ahk_id %wowid1%
ControlSend,, {F1}, ahk_id %wowid2%
Return
}

~F2::
KeyWait F2
IfWinActive, World of Warcraft
{
ControlSend,, {F2}, ahk_id %wowid1%
ControlSend,, {F2}, ahk_id %wowid2%
Return
}

~F3::
KeyWait F3
IfWinActive, World of Warcraft
{
ControlSend,, {F3}, ahk_id %wowid1%
ControlSend,, {F3}, ahk_id %wowid2%
Return
}

~F4::
KeyWait F4
IfWinActive, World of Warcraft
{
ControlSend,, {F4}, ahk_id %wowid1%
ControlSend,, {F4}, ahk_id %wowid2%
Return
}

~F5::
KeyWait F5
IfWinActive, World of Warcraft
{
ControlSend,, {F5}, ahk_id %wowid1%
ControlSend,, {F5}, ahk_id %wowid2%
Return
}

~F6::
KeyWait F6
IfWinActive, World of Warcraft
{
ControlSend,, {F6}, ahk_id %wowid1%
ControlSend,, {F6}, ahk_id %wowid2%
Return
}

~F7::
KeyWait F7
IfWinActive, World of Warcraft
{
ControlSend,, {F7}, ahk_id %wowid1%
ControlSend,, {F7}, ahk_id %wowid2%
Return
}

~F8::
KeyWait F8
IfWinActive, World of Warcraft
{
ControlSend,, {F8}, ahk_id %wowid1%
ControlSend,, {F8}, ahk_id %wowid2%
Return
}

~F9::
KeyWait F9
IfWinActive, World of Warcraft
{
ControlSend,, {F9}, ahk_id %wowid1%
ControlSend,, {F9}, ahk_id %wowid2%
Return
}

~F10::
KeyWait F10
IfWinActive, World of Warcraft
{
ControlSend,, {F10}, ahk_id %wowid1%
ControlSend,, {F10}, ahk_id %wowid2%
Return
}

~F11::
KeyWait F11
IfWinActive, World of Warcraft
{
ControlSend,, {F11}, ahk_id %wowid1%
ControlSend,, {F11}, ahk_id %wowid2%
Return
}[/code:1]

found it somewhere else on this site and just changed a little.

here its set up to with just 2 toons. I play the warrior full screan atm.

i use f1 - 10 as the mages fireblast and stuff with f11 /autofollow, and the 'q' to break autofollow


not sure about the mod youre talking about.

the third screen in the pick is my friends 68 mage who i was just messing around on

Pigmyfoot, and bobsole, lvl 54 atm detheroc ally :P

any suggestions?

vanix007
07-01-2007, 10:25 PM
Sorry for what might appear to be a silly question but how do you get your warcrafts into the screen that way, windowed?
Much appreciated as i've just split my account into another and am looking at two-boxing quite a bit and i was going to get another pc but if this is simple this would be perfect.
Thank you.

Xzin
07-02-2007, 12:50 AM
Under interface options, click windowed. Alt enter might work also?

rieperx
07-03-2007, 12:29 AM
Xzin: the mod you're looking for at least the one i use is called DrDamage you can get it from www.wowace.com

Xzin
07-03-2007, 02:23 AM
Ahh cool - now if I could just get /drdmg or /drdamage to do anything.....

Xzin
07-03-2007, 02:27 AM
Hmm I guess the beta build was broken. Older version is up and running.

Thanks!

Xzin
07-03-2007, 02:30 AM
Or not because it does not seem to work with SuperMacros :(

Even with #showtooltip Smite active.

Xzin
07-03-2007, 02:32 AM
I guess it does... BUT #showtooltip Smite has to be the FIRST thing in the macro.

#show Smite cannt be before it.

rieperx
07-03-2007, 03:23 AM
Heh what a rapid fire of responses while i was reading another forum topic. yea the first thing in the macro has to be the showtooltip, however since i am just double boxing locks I can hover over my "main toons" spells and see the information for both :-D

Fog
08-11-2007, 11:36 PM
What UI mod displays spell damage on the icons?

Theory Craft no?

Riault

Theorycraft isn't working anymore :)

Dr. Damage can do it, though.

Atsuki
08-13-2007, 10:24 AM
Theorycraft is working.
Be sure to get the latest version.