Log in

View Full Version : Autohotkey + minipatch today (World of Warcraft)



Artica87
11-08-2008, 10:06 AM
I've been using the same script for months and it's been working fine. Today, after a small patch-thingie (not really a patch, seems like the actually updater was updated) it's not working.

any clue as to what's been changed?


WinGet, wowid, List, World of Warcraft

~1::
KeyWait 1
IfWinActive, World of Warcraft
{
ControlSend,, 1, ahk_id %wowid1%
ControlSend,, 1, ahk_id %wowid2%
ControlSend,, 1, ahk_id %wowid3%
ControlSend,, 1, ahk_id %wowid4%
ControlSend,, 1, ahk_id %wowid5%
Return
}
~0::
KeyWait 0
IfWinActive, World of Warcraft
{
ControlSend,, 0, ahk_id %wowid1%
ControlSend,, 0, ahk_id %wowid2%
ControlSend,, 0, ahk_id %wowid3%
ControlSend,, 0, ahk_id %wowid4%
ControlSend,, 0, ahk_id %wowid5%
Return
}
~4::
KeyWait 4
IfWinActive, World of Warcraft
{
ControlSend,, 4, ahk_id %wowid1%
ControlSend,, 4, ahk_id %wowid2%
ControlSend,, 4, ahk_id %wowid3%
ControlSend,, 4, ahk_id %wowid4%
ControlSend,, 4, ahk_id %wowid5%
Return
}
~3::
KeyWait 3
IfWinActive, World of Warcraft
{
ControlSend,, 3, ahk_id %wowid1%
ControlSend,, 3, ahk_id %wowid2%
ControlSend,, 3, ahk_id %wowid3%
ControlSend,, 3, ahk_id %wowid4%
ControlSend,, 3, ahk_id %wowid5%
Return
}

ChaosU
11-08-2008, 11:31 AM
I have the same Problem! It seems that the KEYs dont get sent on to the other client anymore :-( anyone know what to do?

wowphreak
11-10-2008, 10:00 PM
Hmmm kinda a shot in the dark put try and add this to the top
SetTitleMatchMode,2

before the winget command

Farleito
11-11-2008, 11:14 PM
This will fix your problems. ('http://solidice.com/keyclone/db/keyclone_current.exe')